Community Living | Coupon | E-News Signup | Archives | Lincolnton & Lincoln County -ALERTS! -
Have a HOT TIP? Call 704-276-6587 Or E-mail us At [email protected]
Advanced Search
Lincoln Herald | Lincolnton, NC


home : sports : e-sports January 31, 2023

1/11/2023 8:25:00 AM
Wrestling

Wayne Howard
Reporter


LINCOLNTON WOLVES
 Lincolnton @ East Burke on 01/10/2023

Lincolnton (LINC) 57.0 East Burke (EABU) 16.0
106: Isaac Powell (LINC) over Eastyn Huffman (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
113: Matthew Davis (LINC) over Cody Bryant (EABU) (Dec 4-2)
120: Rylee Wesson (LINC) over Hue Xiong (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
126: Grayson Phillips (EABU) over Nehemiah Lynch (LINC) (Fall 0:00)
132: Caleb Deaton (LINC) over Zachary Ward (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
138: Ethan Smith (LINC) over Connor Mobley (EABU) (Dec 5-0)
145: Josh White (LINC) over Bryson Wheeler (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
152: Cory Watson (LINC) over Jackson Spencer (EABU) (Dec 10-4)
160: Nathan Wells (LINC) over Lance Willis (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
170: Gabriel Robinson (LINC) over   (EABU) (For.)
182: Skyler Teague (LINC) over Ava Norris (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
195: Ryan `Zeke` Pierce (EABU) over Keondre Smith (LINC) (MD 15-3)
220: Gavin Gholami (LINC) over Patrick Hernandez (EABU) (Fall 0:00)
285: Joshua Hess (EABU) over Amir Anderson (LINC) (Fall 0:00)

NORTH LINCOLN KNIGHTS
West Iredell Tri with North Lincoln, West Iredell & Hickory

North Lincoln 51, Hickory 24
North Lincoln winners

106 Ella Plemmons (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
113 Kaden Helms (North Lincoln) over Owen Maur (Hickory) (Fall 0:00)
120 Till Helms (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
126 Dean Quilla (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
132 Nathan Wright (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
138 Gage Helms (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
160 Aaron Keville (North Lincoln) over Anthony Bravo (Hickory) (Dec 9-6)
170 Carter Morales (North Lincoln) over Jeremiah Haggins (Hickory) (Fall 0:00)
182 Adam Sherrill (North Lincoln) over Henry Gould (Hickory) (Fall 0:00)

North Lincoln 48, West Iredell 30
North Lincoln winners

113 Kaden Helms (North Lincoln) over Melissa Ulloa (West Iredell) (Fall 0:00)
120 Dean Quilla (North Lincoln) over Camden Wike (West Iredell) (Fall 0:00)
126 Till Helms (North Lincoln) over Ava Hutton (West Iredell) (Fall 0:00)
132 Gage Helms (North Lincoln) over Landon Wike (West Iredell) (Fall 0:00)
152 James Priddy (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
160 Aaron Keville (North Lincoln) over Garrison Head (West Iredell) (Fall 0:00)
170 Carter Morales (North Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
182 Adam Sherrill (North Lincoln) over Unknown (Fall 0:00)

EAST LINCOLN MUSTANGS
North Iredell Tri with East Lincoln, North Iredell & Statesville


North Iredell 66, East Lincoln 12
East Lincoln winners

113 Jaden Fisher (East Lincoln) over Kolby Wallace (North Iredell) (Fall 5:29)
132 Austin Dobler (East Lincoln) over Logan Moore (North Iredell) (Fall 0:49)

East Lincoln 54, Statesville 21
East Lincoln winners

113 Jaden Fisher (East Lincoln) over Jackson Snyder (Statesville) (Fall 1:44)
120 Bailey Farabaugh (East Lincoln) over Kloie Adams (Statesville) (Fall 0:16)
126 Jathon Campbell (East Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
132 Austin Whatley (East Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
138 Austin Dobler (East Lincoln) over Daniel Carrender (Statesville) (Fall 1:55)
152 Donovon Tice (East Lincoln) over Jaylin Gentry (Statesville) (Fall 0:43)
160 Andrew Balesky (East Lincoln) over Unknown (For.)
182 Jackson Rick (East Lincoln) over Antonio Gall (Statesville) (Fall 1:31)
220 Kyle Mull (East Lincoln) over Samarion Harris (Statesville) (Fall 0:15)

MAIDEN BLUE DEVILS
Maiden vs Bunker Hill on 1/10/2023

Maiden 40, Bunker Hill 38

138 Ethan McManus (Bunker Hill) over Izick Thao (Maiden) (Fall 5:51)
145 Zachary Beard (Maiden) over Gavin Ziegler (Bunker Hill) (Fall 0:41)
152 Tyler Fox (Bunker Hill) over Diego Gallegos (Maiden) (Fall 3:49)
160 Brandon Paretty (Maiden) over Jason Minton (Bunker Hill) (Fall 0:22)
170 Donta Davis (Bunker Hill) over Ethan Bentley (Maiden) (Fall 5:19)
182 Adrian Cruz (Bunker Hill) over Landon Moss (Maiden) (Dec 11-5)
195 Drake Deaton (Maiden) over Josh Allread (Bunker Hill) (MD 12-4)
220 David Hernandez (Bunker Hill) over Unknown (For.)
285 DJ Spring (Maiden) over Aaron Mora (Bunker Hill) (Fall 3:27)
106 Steven Baynes (Maiden) over Drew Walker-Shook (Bunker Hill) (Fall 0:40)
113 Ryan Madena (Bunker Hill) over Jacob Dellinger (Maiden) (Fall 3:21)
120 Bryson Crider (Maiden) over Keng Yang (Bunker Hill) (Fall 1:40)
126 Christian Wylie (Maiden) over Jacob Hedrick (Bunker Hill) (Fall 0:51)
132 Michael McFarren (Bunker Hill) over Talon Farthing (Maiden) (TF 18-3 4:00)

WEST LINCOLN REBELS
Tri @ West Caldwell with W. Caldwell & Avery County on 1/10/2023:

West Lincoln 58, West Caldwell 15
106 Andy Saine (West Lincoln) over Omarzria (Ria) Wright (West Caldwell) (Dec 8-1)
113 Fernando Teniente (West Caldwell) over Eli Leatherman (West Lincoln) (Fall 4:56)
120 Bladen Ingle (West Lincoln) over Joel Briones (West Caldwell) (Fall 0:57)
126 Logan Reynolds (West Lincoln) over Tyrek Campbell (West Caldwell) (Fall 3:43)
132 Jack Stewart (West Lincoln) over George Hocsak (West Caldwell) (Fall 0:54)
138 Keegan Bostic (West Lincoln) over Nickolas Calhoun (West Caldwell) (Fall 4:32)
145 Rakeem Smith (West Caldwell) over Alex Fincannon (West Lincoln) (Dec 6-2)
152 Jacob Spencer (West Caldwell) over Blaze Dedmon (West Lincoln) (Fall 4:48)
160 Levi Huss (West Lincoln) over Zakary Bloom (West Caldwell) (Fall 0:54)
170 Patrick Goins (West Lincoln) over Luke Roberts (West Caldwell) (MD 10-0)
182 Mason Avery (West Lincoln) over Jerry Henline (West Caldwell) (Fall 0:43)
195 Curtis Goins (West Lincoln) over Jonathon Cox (West Caldwell) (Dec 7-2)
220 Dayne Harrelson (West Lincoln) over Carlos Urbina (West Caldwell) (Fall 3:30)
285 Camden Sain (West Lincoln) over David Rhinehardt (West Caldwell) (Fall 1:45)

SCHEDULE:

WEDNESDAY JAN. 11TH
Tri meet @ Lincoln Charter

FRIDAY JAN. 13TH
LHS Tri with Lincolnton, Lincoln Charter & Maiden
West Lincoln Tri with East Burke and Burns @ West Lincoln
Tri @ Fred T. Foard with Foard, N. Lincoln, N. Iredell

TUESDAY JAN. 17TH
Lincoln County Dual Championships with Lincolnton, West Lincoln, East Lincoln & North Lincoln
Freedom Tri meet with Lincoln Charter

FRIDAY JAN. 20TH
Lincolnton @ Bunker Hill
Bandys @ West Lincoln

SATURDAY JAN. 21ST
Lincoln Charter @ NC Charter Conference Tournament

TUESDAY JAN. 24th
LHS Quad with Lincolnton, Newton-Conover, Olympic & Sun Valley
West Lincoln @ Maiden
Bandys Tri with Lincoln Charter, Bandys, East Burke
Tri @ East Lincoln with East Lincoln, North Stanly

WEDNESDAY JAN. 25TH
Tri @ East Lincoln with East Lincoln, Lincoln Charter, West Mecklenburg






1 - Rock Fitness 2021

1- Jackie Dameron Farm Bureau




Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   














HomeNewsState NewsReligionOpinionSportsObituariesExtrasCommunityClassifiedsSubmitLife

Terms and Use | Lincolnton & Lincoln County -ALERTS! -
Site Design and Content
Copyright Lincoln Herald, LLC 2011-2023

 


Software © 1998-2023 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved